:: Yashaswi Education Society ::
Approved by AICTE, Ministry of HRD Govt. of India and Recognized by Govt. of Maharashtra & Affiliated
to University of Pune, An ISO 9001 Certified Educational Society.
Home > Placement
 
Placement
 
Sr No. Name of Student  Placed With (Name of Company)
1 AGNIHOTRI KEDAR RAVINDRA ThyssenKrupp Industries India Private Limited
2 ANDHALE KAVITA BHASKAR TCS Consultancy Services
3 AVINASH BABAN PARDHI HP Hewlett- Packard
4 BADHE DHANANJAY SHANTARAM Finolex Cables I Pvt Ltd
5 BHAMBARE SANDEEP UDDHAV Barclays Inc
6 BROWN DOREEN CLAYTON JCB India Ltd
7 CHATTERJEE MOUMI M Forbes Marshall Pvt Ltd
8 CHAUDHARI TUSHAR BHARAT ThyssenKrupp Industries India Private Limited
9 CHORDIYA JAYESH DILIP Forbes Marshall Pvt Ltd
10 DETHE SNEHA SANJAY Syntel Inc
11 DHIRENDRA NATH SAHOO Tuskar Manufacturing solution Pvt Ltd
12 GADHAVE ABHIJEET NAMDEV HUSCO Hydraulics Pvt Ltd
13 GAIKWAD VINAYAK VAMAN Mahindra Logistics I Pvt Ltd
14 GANESH SURESH KHONDALE API Engineers Equipment Pvt Ltd
15 GAVALI KISHOR BABAN GB Rubber Products Pvt Ltd
16 GEJAGE SANDIP VITTHAL Yashaswi Education Society
17 GOSAVI PANKAJGIR ARVINDGIR Sumasoft Pvt Ltd
18 JADHAV DEEPALI DATTATRAY Dec India Engineering Pvt Ltd
19 JAGATAP MANOJ ARVIND Jai ganesh Kuries Pvt Ltd
20 JAGDISH KAMBLE Virtutech Soft Pvt Ltd.
21 JOSHI AADITYA JAGDISH Infosys Technology Ltd
23 KALE YOGESH HARISHCHANDRA General Motors Ltd
24 KAMBLE AMOL DHANRAJ KSH Logisitics Pvt ltd
25 KAMBLE KAJAL GAJANAN SunEdge Marketing Pvt Ltd
26 KAMBLE MOHINI BHIMRAO Atos India Pvt Ltd
27 KANHERE AMAR GAJANAN Flash Electronincs I Pvt Ltd
28 KHARADE ANIL VILAS Recktronic Devices and Systems Pvt Ltd
29 KHOMANE AKASH NANDKUMAR Anand Taco Pvt Ltd
30 KODE KUNAL SUNIL Forbes Marshall Pvt Ltd
31 MAHAMUNI SHEETAL ASHOK SunEdge Marketing Pvt Ltd
32 MALVI MILIND SHARAD Home Revise E-learning Solutions Pvt Ltd
33 MITTAL AKASH ANIL Multibrands International Pvt Ltd
35 MUNDLIK SWATI VILAS Flash Electronics India Pvt Ltd
36 NAGARKAR AMEYA MAKARAND American Axel Manufacturing
37 PEDHAMKAR SACHIN TUKARAM TATA Teleservices Mah. Ltd
38 RAJENDRA BHOJANE Surya Mother & Childcare Pvt Ltd
39 RAJPUT ROHAN RANJEET Mahindra Sanyo Speacial Steet Pvt Ltd
43 SENAPATI ASHISH PANCHMUKHESHWAR Anand Techno Pvt Ltd
44 SHINDE POOJA SURESH Forbes Marshall Pvt Ltd
45 THOMBRE KETKI VITTHAL Suraksha Packers Pvt Ltd
46 THORAT SWATI RAJENDRA Aavanira Boitech Pvt Ltd
47 THORAT YOGESH KASHINATH M & Y Home automation Services Pvt Ltd
48 UNDE AMEY BALKRISHNA KSB Pump Ltd
49 WAKADE AMIT CHANDRASHEKHAR Mars Logistics Pvt Ltd

SIP of batch 2015-17 in Reputed Organisations
S no Name of the Student Spl Name of the Company
1 GOSAVI SNEHAL SUDHAKAR HR Kalyani Heys Lemmerz Pvt Ltd
2 RATHOD AARTI RAMCHANDRA HR Kalyani Heys Lemmerz Pvt Ltd
3 RAYALWAD SUJATA MAROTI HR Johnson Control Systems
4 WALAWALKAR ASHWINI Finance Kalyani Heys Lemmerz Pvt Ltd